Is Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen single-serving pizza offers savory, mildly tangy flavor with a browned, crisp outer crust and a softer, slightly chewy center; consumers commonly use it for quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or casual gatherings. Reviews often note easy preparation and good value, though some report uneven topping coverage or a soggy middle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (cauliflower, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Psyllium Husk, Fructose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Inulin), Water, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Topping (cheese (mozzarella Cheese (milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin, Romano Cheese (milk, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt. Lipase, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin)), Tomato Sauce (crushed Tomato, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Naturally Derived Citric Acid),. Contains: Milk.

Check Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking