Is Good & Gather Fruit Strips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAW- BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (CARROT, CABBAGE) FOR COLOR. MANGO INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLA- VORS, PECTIN. WILDBERRY INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATU- RAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASP- BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR.
Check Good & Gather Fruit Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Fruit Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Fruit Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


