Is Good & Gather Honey & Lavender Glazed Flavored Almonds, Honey & Lavender Glazed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • of natural flavor

of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS. SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR. SALT, MALTODEXTRIN ACACIA, YEAST EXTRACT, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR, ISOMALT, RED CABBAGE CONCENTRATE ICOLOR]). HONEY, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Good & Gather Honey & Lavender Glazed Flavored Almonds, Honey & Lavender Glazed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
HoneyNuttyFloralSweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go