Is Good & Gather Hot Pepper Jelly Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid), Water, Jalapeño Pepper Puree (Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Apple Cider Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Good & Gather Hot Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Hot Pepper Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Hot Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


