Is Good & Gather Organic Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Whole Grain Baked Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Oat Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Hull Fiber, Organic Dried Banana, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Monosodium Phosphate, Baking Soda). May contain Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Organic Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Whole Grain Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Whole Grain Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Snack · Bar


