Is Good & Gather Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, SPICE EXTRACTS [CASSIA, GINGER, CARDAMOM, CLOVE, ANISE, NUTMEG, BLACK PEPPER], NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Good & Gather Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Good & Gather Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


