Is Good & Gather Organic Iced Oatmeal Cookie Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat hull fiber
  • organic oats
  • organic oat flour

organic oat hull fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy cookie with a moderately sweet glazed topping and warm, spiced flavor; texture combines tender crumb and slight chew. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, with coffee or milk, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent sweetness and convenience, praising softness while some mention occasional dryness or extra sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Oat Flour. Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Hull Fiber. Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Monosodium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Good & Gather Organic Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Iced Oatmeal Cookie is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast