Is Good & Gather Organic Macaroni Product, Elbows Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic semolina
- wheat
organic semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEMOLINA (WHEAT).
Check Good & Gather Organic Macaroni Product, Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Macaroni Product, Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
About this product
Pasta · Dried


