Is Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple and brown sugar flavor with a soft, creamy texture; users report fast, even preparation and porridge-like consistency when mixed with hot water or microwaved. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office meals, and travel snacks. Reviewers note convenience and pleasant taste, though some mention occasional clumping and variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and brown sugar flavor with a soft, creamy texture; users report fast, even preparation and porridge-like consistency when mixed with hot water or microwaved. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office meals, and travel snacks. Reviewers note convenience and pleasant taste, though some mention occasional clumping and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


