Is Good & Gather Organic Mini Sandwich Peanut Butter Crackers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, ENZYMES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK. CONTAINS MILK, PEANUT, AND WHEAT.
Check Good & Gather Organic Mini Sandwich Peanut Butter Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Mini Sandwich Peanut Butter Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


