Is Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT JUICE, ORGANIC RADISH JUICE), ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, WHEAT STARCH. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


