Is Good & Gather Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This unsweetened coconut milk has a mild coconut flavor and a smooth, pourable texture; it is thinner than canned varieties. Commonly used in coffee, smoothies, cereal, baking, soups, and sauces, reviewers note convenience and value, often mentioning separation that requires shaking before use and occasional comments about weak coconut intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellen Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol). Contains Coconut.

Check Good & Gather Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieMeal Prep