Is Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- shredded parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Parmesan Breading (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Salt, Paprika [Color]), Palm Oil Shortening, Rice Flour, Shredded Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion). CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT.
Check Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Slice


