Is Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shredded parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken breast
- enzymes
shredded parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Parmesan Breading (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Salt, Paprika [Color]), Palm Oil Shortening, Rice Flour, Shredded Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion). CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT.
Check Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Slice


