Is Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- parmesan breading
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Parmesan Breading (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Salt, Paprika [Color]), Palm Oil Shortening, Rice Flour, Shredded Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion). CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT.
Check Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Slice


