Is Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • enzymes

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Parmesan Breading (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Salt, Paprika [Color]), Palm Oil Shortening, Rice Flour, Shredded Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion). CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT.

Check Good & Gather Parmesan Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich