Is Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • riboflavin

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid) Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil. Fermented Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Malted Barley Flour, Yeast. Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner). Contains Wheat Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Milk And Soy Ingredients

Check Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go