Is Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid) Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil. Fermented Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Malted Barley Flour, Yeast. Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner). Contains Wheat Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Milk And Soy Ingredients
Check Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Pita Chips Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


