Is Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured whey
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEY**, WHEY, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR]), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PLANT-BASED ITALIAN-STYLE PIZZA CRUMBLE (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER), SLICED BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [STABILIZER]), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


