Is Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEY**, WHEY, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR]), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PLANT-BASED ITALIAN-STYLE PIZZA CRUMBLE (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER), SLICED BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [STABILIZER]), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS.

Check Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch