Is Good & Gather Quick Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quick cooking cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared; it absorbs liquid rapidly, producing a smooth porridge or softer base for baking. Common uses include hot bowls, blending into smoothies, and adding to cookies or bars. Reviewers note convenience, consistent cook time, value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats.

Check Good & Gather Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Quick Oats is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking