Is Good & Gather Signature Italian Uncured Soppressata Salami, Italian Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, CELERY JUICE POWDER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Good & Gather Signature Italian Uncured Soppressata Salami, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Signature Italian Uncured Soppressata Salami, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


