Is Good & Gather Snack Olives Pitted Kalamata Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kalamata Olives, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Thyme.
Check Good & Gather Snack Olives Pitted Kalamata Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Snack Olives Pitted Kalamata Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
About this product
Snack · Whole


