Is Good & Gather Spinach Artichoke Dip Soy Free?

Description
Rich, savory dip with a creamy, slightly chunky texture that heats evenly and holds a thick, spreadable consistency when chilled. Commonly served warm as a party appetizer with chips, crackers, or bread; customers often note convenience, crowd-pleasing taste, and occasional comments about seasoning levels or desired creaminess and reheating ease.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory dip with a creamy, slightly chunky texture that heats evenly and holds a thick, spreadable consistency when chilled. Commonly served warm as a party appetizer with chips, crackers, or bread; customers often note convenience, crowd-pleasing taste, and occasional comments about seasoning levels or desired creaminess and reheating ease.
Ingredients
Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan And/or Guar Gums]), Spinach, Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Cream), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Nisin Preparation (to Preserve Quality). Contains Egg And Milk
Check Good & Gather Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Spinach Artichoke Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


