Is Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of cream
- gelatin
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
2% of cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (color), Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


