Is Good & Gather Sweet & Buttery Soft White Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Avocado Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Agave Fiber, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Wheat.

Check Good & Gather Sweet & Buttery Soft White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
BlandNutty
Texture
SoftAiry
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Good & Gather Sweet & Buttery Soft White Bread | Spoonful