Is Good & Gather Turkey Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VITAMIN C, CALCIUM, IRON, TURKEY, SEA SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Good & Gather Turkey Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Turkey Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Stick


