Is Good & Gather Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Hot Honey Chicken Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken
- uncured smoked bacon
- enzyme
- calcium chloride
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Smoked Bacon* (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Chicken, Honey, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzyme), JalapeÑos, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt), Brown Sugar, Red Pepper Flakes, Modified Food Starch, Dates. Contains Milk.
Check Good & Gather Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Hot Honey Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Hot Honey Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
al fresco Chicken Bacon All Natural Original Uncured - 3 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™
Honey Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Poultry · Piece


