Is Good Graces Gluten Free Cream Chicken Condensed Soup, Cream of Chicken Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CORNSTARCH, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SPICE.

Check Good Graces Gluten Free Cream Chicken Condensed Soup, Cream of Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup