Is Good Graces Gluten Free Cream Chicken Condensed Soup, Cream of Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- chicken fat
- white chicken meat
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CORNSTARCH, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SPICE.
Check Good Graces Gluten Free Cream Chicken Condensed Soup, Cream of Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Gluten Free Cream Chicken Condensed Soup, Cream of Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


