Is Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- butter
- cream
- milk
- whey
- cheese blend
- whole milk powder
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend (millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Water. Filling: Cheese Blend (ricotta, Parmesan, Romano) Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Garlic, Butter (cream, Salt), Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Pasta · Piece


