Is Good Graces Macaroni With Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • cream
  • hard grating cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfredo Sauce: Water, Cream, Hard Grating Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Cornstarch, Butter, Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg. Gluten Free Pasta: Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Cornstarch. Contains Milk.

Check Good Graces Macaroni With Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep