Is Good Graces Rice Pasta And Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • butter oil
  • cheese cultures
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar
  • cheese
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pasta (white Rice, Brown Rice), Whey (from Milk), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Cheese (cheddar And Romano [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Salt, Buttermilk*, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Color Added (annatto Extract), Sodium Caseinate, Butter Oil. Contains Milk.

Check Good Graces Rice Pasta And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Good Graces Rice Pasta And Cheese | Spoonful