No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Good Health Roast Chicken Salad With Black Pepper Mayo Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Chicken Breast (29%) (chicken, Salt, Cornflour), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Tomatoes (8%), Lettuce (7%), Cucumber (6%), Malted Wheat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Bran, Wheat Protein, Yeast, Cornflour, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Black Pepper, Malted Wheat Flour, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seeds, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch. Contains Wheat, Barley, Egg, and Mustard, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Good Health Roast Chicken Salad With Black Pepper Mayo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichLunch
Vegan? Good Health Roast Chicken Salad With Black Pepper Mayo | Spoonful