Is Good Hemp Barista Seed Drink 1L Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pure Malt Extract, Hemp Seed Base, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Seed Extract), Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)

Check Good Hemp Barista Seed Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good Hemp Barista Seed Drink 1L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast