Is Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Eclair : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Caramel Color , Cocoa , Sodium Bicarbonate , Salt , Artificial Flavor , Soy Lecithin ) , Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Soybean Oil , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Chocolate ( Processed with Alkali ) , Milk , Whey , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) Salt ] , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Coconut Oil , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Whey , Locust Bean Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Vitamin A Palmitate . Vanilla King Cone : Milk , Cream , Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa , Soy Lecithin , Vanillin ( Artificial Flavor ) ] , Cone [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Molasses , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Vegetable Shortening ( Soybean Oil , Palm Oil and Soy Lecithin ) Salt , Caramel Color ] , Corn Syrup , Roasted Peanuts , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sugar , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Guar Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Dextrose , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Xanthan Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Strawberry Shortcake : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Coconut ( Sodium Metabisulfite To Protect Quality ) Salt , Sodium Bicarbonate , Artificial Flavor , Soybean Oil , Red 40 Lake , Soy Lecithin , Red 3 , Red 40 ] , Corn Syrup , Water , Sugar , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Strawberries , Citric Acid , Mono and Diglycerides , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Carrageenan , Red 40 , Caramel Color , Vitamin A Palmitate .

Check Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go