Is Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk, cream, chocolate flavored coating
  • whey
  • milk
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Eclair : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Caramel Color , Cocoa , Sodium Bicarbonate , Salt , Artificial Flavor , Soy Lecithin ) , Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Soybean Oil , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Chocolate ( Processed with Alkali ) , Milk , Whey , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) Salt ] , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Coconut Oil , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Whey , Locust Bean Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Vitamin A Palmitate . Vanilla King Cone : Milk , Cream , Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa , Soy Lecithin , Vanillin ( Artificial Flavor ) ] , Cone [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Molasses , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Vegetable Shortening ( Soybean Oil , Palm Oil and Soy Lecithin ) Salt , Caramel Color ] , Corn Syrup , Roasted Peanuts , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sugar , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Guar Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Dextrose , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Xanthan Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Strawberry Shortcake : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Coconut ( Sodium Metabisulfite To Protect Quality ) Salt , Sodium Bicarbonate , Artificial Flavor , Soybean Oil , Red 40 Lake , Soy Lecithin , Red 3 , Red 40 ] , Corn Syrup , Water , Sugar , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Strawberries , Citric Acid , Mono and Diglycerides , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Carrageenan , Red 40 , Caramel Color , Vitamin A Palmitate .

Check Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go