Is Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Eclair : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Caramel Color , Cocoa , Sodium Bicarbonate , Salt , Artificial Flavor , Soy Lecithin ) , Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Soybean Oil , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Chocolate ( Processed with Alkali ) , Milk , Whey , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) Salt ] , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Coconut Oil , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Whey , Locust Bean Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Vitamin A Palmitate . Vanilla King Cone : Milk , Cream , Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa , Soy Lecithin , Vanillin ( Artificial Flavor ) ] , Cone [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Molasses , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Vegetable Shortening ( Soybean Oil , Palm Oil and Soy Lecithin ) Salt , Caramel Color ] , Corn Syrup , Roasted Peanuts , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sugar , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Guar Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Dextrose , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Xanthan Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Strawberry Shortcake : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Coconut ( Sodium Metabisulfite To Protect Quality ) Salt , Sodium Bicarbonate , Artificial Flavor , Soybean Oil , Red 40 Lake , Soy Lecithin , Red 3 , Red 40 ] , Corn Syrup , Water , Sugar , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Strawberries , Citric Acid , Mono and Diglycerides , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Carrageenan , Red 40 , Caramel Color , Vitamin A Palmitate .
Check Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


