Is GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein concentrate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FUDGE (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CAN JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT CARRAGEENAN), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


