Is GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FUDGE (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CAN JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT CARRAGEENAN), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping