Is GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- organic rice syrup solids
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FUDGE (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CAN JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT CARRAGEENAN), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD KARMA, ORGANIC RICE DIVINE, CREAMY NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


