Is Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g Vegan?

Description
Rich nutty and bitter-sweet cocoa flavors combine with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer layer, creating a noticeable textural contrast. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or post-workout bite; reviews often cite texture consistency, balanced sweetness, and convenient portioning as common positives and reliable availability.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- calcium caseinate
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich nutty and bitter-sweet cocoa flavors combine with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer layer, creating a noticeable textural contrast. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or post-workout bite; reviews often cite texture consistency, balanced sweetness, and convenient portioning as common positives and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy.
Check Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


