Is Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g Dairy Free?

Description
Rich nutty and bitter-sweet cocoa flavors combine with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer layer, creating a noticeable textural contrast. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or post-workout bite; reviews often cite texture consistency, balanced sweetness, and convenient portioning as common positives and reliable availability.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich nutty and bitter-sweet cocoa flavors combine with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer layer, creating a noticeable textural contrast. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or post-workout bite; reviews often cite texture consistency, balanced sweetness, and convenient portioning as common positives and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy.
Check Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


