Is Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE (WATER, RICE), MUSHROOM RISOTTO SAUCE (WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM [PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], MUSHROOM BASE [SAUTÉED MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MUSHROOM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER}], ONION, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK], VEGETABLE BASE [COOKED VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, CELERY}], SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER), SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC, PORCINI MUSHROOM POWDER, WHITE WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, SHRIMP (RAW SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), BUTTON MUSHROOMS, EDAMAME BEANS.
Check Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


