Is Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp
- raw shrimp
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
- butter
- natural flavor
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE (WATER, RICE), MUSHROOM RISOTTO SAUCE (WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM [PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], MUSHROOM BASE [SAUTÉED MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MUSHROOM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER}], ONION, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK], VEGETABLE BASE [COOKED VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, CELERY}], SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER), SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC, PORCINI MUSHROOM POWDER, WHITE WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, SHRIMP (RAW SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), BUTTON MUSHROOMS, EDAMAME BEANS.
Check Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


