Is Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- raw shrimp
- shrimp
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
raw shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE (WATER, RICE), MUSHROOM RISOTTO SAUCE (WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM [PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], MUSHROOM BASE [SAUTÉED MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MUSHROOM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER}], ONION, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK], VEGETABLE BASE [COOKED VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, CELERY}], SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER), SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC, PORCINI MUSHROOM POWDER, WHITE WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, SHRIMP (RAW SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), BUTTON MUSHROOMS, EDAMAME BEANS.
Check Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


