Is Good night Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- cholecalciferol
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CASEIN HYDROLYSATE, MILK MINERALS, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], ZINC GLYCINATE CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K1], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE.
Check Good night against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good night in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


