Is Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegan flavor
vegan flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Citrate, Green & Red Chili Peppers, Vegan Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Beta Carotene (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Vitamin B12
Check Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


