Is Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- natural vanilla flavour
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, flaxseed, fava bean protein), Soluble tapioca fiber, Coconut milk, Natural vanilla flavour, Organic fruits and vegetables blend (kale*, spinach, broccoli, spirulina*, chlorella, acai juice*, amla fruit, goji, pomegranate juice, acerola juice, mangosteen, strawberry juice, cranberry juice, jabuticaba juice*), Sunflower oil, Himalayan pink salt, Acacía gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Reb M (rebaudioside M), Digestive enzymes blend (protease, lipase, lactase, cellulase, amylase), Bacterial culture (Bacillus coagulans). *Organic ingredients. May contain peanuts.
Check Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


