Is Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- amylase
- xanthan gum
- natural vanilla flavour
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, flaxseed, fava bean protein), Soluble tapioca fiber, Coconut milk, Natural vanilla flavour, Organic fruits and vegetables blend (kale*, spinach, broccoli, spirulina*, chlorella, acai juice*, amla fruit, goji, pomegranate juice, acerola juice, mangosteen, strawberry juice, cranberry juice, jabuticaba juice*), Sunflower oil, Himalayan pink salt, Acacía gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Reb M (rebaudioside M), Digestive enzymes blend (protease, lipase, lactase, cellulase, amylase), Bacterial culture (Bacillus coagulans). *Organic ingredients. May contain peanuts.
Check Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


